16 ports SFP 1000mbps network switch

16 ports SFP 1000mbps network switch
 

Product description:

Quick Details

Products Status:
Stock
Ports:
24
Transmission Rate:
10/100/1000Mbps
Function:
LACP, QoS, SNMP, VLAN Support
Communication Mode:
Full-Duplex
Certification:
CE, FCC, ROSH
Switch Capacity:
52Gbit
Brand Name:
Speednt
Model Number:
UKG1610GC
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Product name:
16 ports SFP 1000mbps network switch
Backplane bandwidth:
52Gbit
Supported agreement:
IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1z
Number of ports:
16 1000M SFP ports and 10 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Standard package: 1 piece/ Carton
Or neutral package or customized package
16 ports SFP 1000mbps network switch
Delivery Detail: 3-7 working days

16 ports SFP 1000mbps network switch

Product Details

Product model
UKG1610GC
Supported agreement
IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1z, IEEE802.1d, IEEE802.1s, IEEE802.1w, IEEE802.1ax, IEEE802.1ak
Maximum frame length
9216B
Number of ports
16 1000M SFP ports and 10 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports
Network Media
1000Base-LX: using long-wavelength laser (1310nm) crossed the Multimode and single mode fiber, multimode fiber 550m is the maximum distance, single mode is 10-24km.
1000Base-SX: 62.5 μ m multimode fiber maximum transmission distance is 275m, use 50 μ m multimode fiber maximum transmission distance of up to 550 meters
10Base-T: cate-3 or more UTP; (support maximum transmission distance of 200m) , 14880P/ S
100Base-TX: cate-5 UTP; (support maximum transmission distance of 100m) , 148800P/ S)
1000Base-T: Cate-5 UTP or 6 UTP; (support maximum transmission distance of 100m) , 1488000P/ S)
VLAN address table
4K
MAC address table
8K
Cache
32Mbits
Backplane bandwidth
52Gbit
Filtering and forwarding rate
10Mbps: 14880pps
100Mbps: 148800pps
1000Mbps: 1488000pps
Dimensions
440x280x44mm (1U19 inch standard chassis)
Use of the environment
Storage Temperature: -20℃~70℃; Storage humidity5%~90%Non-condensing
work Temperature: 0℃~40℃; work humidity10%~90%Non-condensing
Power
Input: 90-264VAC, 50-60HZ; Output: 5V/ 12A
Power consumption
Power consumption: Maximum 60W

Shenzhen Speed Technology Co. Ltd, founded in 1997, is a high-tech enterprise which specializes in the manufacture of professional and reliable network equipment, undergoing its own research, development, manufacturing and selling & after sales services.

Speed Technology adhere to independent research and development, innovation, manufacturing and marketing management system, bring together an advanced technology, concepts, excellent, solidarity and cooperative R & D teams, over the years, has already obtained nearly 100 patents. To the future needs of users for research and development objectives, providing our clients with latest network equipment and satisfactory service. Integrates high quality resources and establishes strategic partners with world$s leading chip dealers so as to keep our own products maintain the leading position in industry.

1. Founded in 1997, almost 20 years experiences in manufacturing network switch

2. Own R&D team adheres to independent research and development

3. Qualified and Accredited Technical teams

4. Quality is guaranteed. All products will be strictly tested before shipping out

5. Passed CE, FCC, ROHS

6 Providing support throughout the sales process

7. Enough stocks and fast delivery

Q. How many experiences do you have in this industry?

A. We have been being manufacturing network switch for almost 20 years.

Q.Are you a factory or a trading company?

A.We are a factory. We only sell network switch.

Q. What is the MOQ?

A. 1pcs

Q.Can I get a lower price if I order large quantities

A. Yes, cheaper prices with large orders

Q. When you ship my order

A. 1-3 working days for sample after receiving the payment. 5-7 working days for larger orders

Q. How about the quality grantee period?

A.Standard warranty period is 1 year from shipping date

Leanne

Cell: 0086 1501 3636 112

Wechat: 0086 1501 3636 112
Whatsapp: 0086 1501 3636 112
Skype: wen.leanne
QQ: 2851639790