Wholesale 8CH Digital Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver

Wholesale 8CH Digital Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver

Product description:

1.8CH Video Signal

2. Image: Stable and Clear

3. Insert card or independent structure

4. With electric plug

5. Automatic recovery Overload protection

6. No electromagnetic interference, no RF interference, no ground current

7. Surface Mount Technology

8. BNC video connector

9. European audio / data connector

10. ST, FC optical connector

11. Eight single fiber to transmit video images

12. single-mode fiber link loss is 26dB maximum allowable

13. Super optical dynamic range, when used without adjustment

Optical indicators

Wave length: LD850/1310nm; LD1310/1550nm

Fiber type: 50/125?m Multimode ; 9/125?m singlemode

Output Power: (ST connector) -8 dBm N / A

Output power (FC connector) N / A-8dBm

Receiver sensitivity: -25dBm -25/ -36dBm

Optical loss : 17dB 17dB maximum

Optical dynamic range : 22 dB 22 dB

General indicators

Working time : ) 100000 hours

Power Supply : 220VAC

Operating temperature : -40 Celsius degree - +70 Celsius degree

Operating Humidity: 0-95%

Weight / unit (detached) : 500g

Dimensions / unit: 157mm long* 133mm wide*47mm high

Slot: 4

Video Specification

Video input / output impedance: 75? (unbalanced)

Video input / output voltage : typical peak 1.0, max 1.5V

Maximum power consumption : 6W

Frequency response: 5Hz-8MHz

Differential gain (10% -90% APL) : (3% (typical)

Differential phase (10% -90% APL) : (3 ° (typical)

Field tilt: (0.5% (max)

SNR: 67dB (weighted)

PCM coding : 8BIT

Audio indicators

Audio Input / Output Impedance: 600?, 10K? or 47K? balanced / unbalanced

Audio input / output level: 2Vp-p

Frequency response : 10Hz-20KHz

SNR: ) 85dB (weighted)

Data Indicators

Rate : 0-100Kbs (RS-232) ; 0-300Kbs (RS-422 RS485)

BER: (10


Intelligent Transportation System

Building Control System

Security Protection System

Package included:

1x 8CH video digital transmitter

1x 8CH video digital receiver

2x Power adapter

1x User manual