[Audio & Video Devices] - [Video] - [Video Camera & Accessories]

Telecom Grade 1 pair 1 Channel Gigabit Single-mode single-fiber fiber media converter optical transceiver RJ-45 1000M Ethernet

Telecom Grade 1 pair 1 Channel Gigabit Single-mode single-fiber fiber media converter optical transceiver RJ-45 1000M Ethernet
  • Telecom Grade 1 pair 1 Channel Gigabit Single-mode single-fiber fiber media converter optical transceiver RJ-45 1000M Ethernet
Product code: 26163500001
Unit price: 88 USD
Price unit: Per piece
Minimum order:
Other info:
Visit my shop

1 pair 1 Channel Single-mode single fiber media converter 10M / 100M / 1000M Network, Telecom Grade

1 RJ-45 Ethernet ports, 1SC interface, FC / LC optional

Power adapter is not included, since the plug type is different for countries. If you need the power adapter, please consult us.






Technical Parameters

One RJ45 electrical port and one SC optical port , Gigabit Ethernet optical signal conversion between twisted pair and fiber optic

Comply IEEE802.3z / AB 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX / LX standard
1000M optical ports for full-duplex mode ; electrical port for 10/100 / 1000M adaptive mode
Electrical port can adaptively direct line / crossover cable connection

Electrical ports support full / half duplex mode
Supports a maximum 9K bytes of long packets
IEEE802.3X support full-duplex flow control , half-duplex backpressure flow control
Support Link Fail Pass fiber breakage detection function (optional )
UTP longest 100 meters ; longest 10 to 100 km single-mode fiber

Features

quality optoelectronic integrated modules provide good optical properties and electrical properties to ensure reliable data transmission, long working life

motherboard uses a multilayer circuit board structure , stable , smooth data transmission , strong anti-interference ability and power to optimize the overall line to make

Consumption lower, more stable performance
provide remote link loss diagnostics, electrical interface and optical interface link link connection diagnostics, dynamic data transmission , full / half duplex , speed

Indicator
provides a single RJ-45 electrical port NIC / HUB, and automatic cross- identification , hub or switch connected to a computer network cards

can be well compatible with Cisco , Nortel , 3COM and other devices

Card type or independent structure for centralized management 2U rack

Mean time between failures5More than ten thousand hours , in line with standard telecom operators