Deoxyribonucleotide triphosphates

Deoxyribonucleotide triphosphates

Product description:

English name: Deoxyribonucleoside- 5'-triphosphate; dNTPs
Other names: deoxyribonucleoside 5'-triphosphate; buffer oligonucleotides

Level: High purity
Specifications: four kinds of separate, containing a set of dATP, dCTP, dGTP, dUTP
Concentration: 100mM / Species
1. Reliability: After-deoxy-PCR detection of nucleotide ensure that the results are satisfactory use of amplification enzymes
2. Consistency: dUTP purity greater than 98%, to ensure results with a high degree of consistency
3. Convenient: dNTP concentrations provided appropriate (100mM, dissolved in water), to facilitate PCR and other applications
Characters: Liquid .dNTP nucleotide triphosphate purity exceeding 98%, the concentration of 100mM, pH of 7.5 Promega's substitute dTTP dUTP in PCR and RT-PCR reactions, so that PCR reaction was quenched substitute dUTP PCR reaction. dTTP, resulting in uracil-containing product, is suitable for many applications such incorporation would uracil -N- glycosylated UNG (sometimes referred to as UDG) was added to the PCR reaction, the PCR product can be cut in any contaminating uracil to avoid errors formed after each batch dUTP function test no nuclease activity, ensure specific DNA amplification reaction
Use: Biochemical studies the success of cDNA synthesis, sequencing and labeling and other reactions is very important.
Save: -20 ℃