1x4 Optical Switch

1x4 Optical Switch
 

Product description:


1x4 Optical Switch Specification

1x4 Optical Switch

Applications:

Switching in Optical

System Monitor

R & D in Laboratory

Configurable OADM

Features:

Wide Wavelength Range

Low Crosstalk, Epoxy-free on optical path

High Stability, High Reliability

1X4 Optical Switches , Single mode and multi mode, which is famous for its high performance, compact dimension and simple control type. It is an ideal Component for OADMOXCsystem monitor and protection. With compact dimension, it could be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system .

Specifications:

Parameters

Unit

ANFIBER - 1X4 Optical Switch

Wavelength Range

nm

850 halogen 40/1300 halogen 40

1260 ~ 1650

Test Wavelength

nm

850 / 1300

1310 / 1550

Insertion Loss

dB

Typ: 0.8 Max: 1.0

Return Loss

dB

MM 30 SM 50

Crosstalk

dB

MM 35 SM 55

PDL

dB

��0.05

WDL

dB

��0.35

Repeatability

dB

Halogen 0.05

Power Supply

V

5.0 halogen 5%

Durability

Cycles

10 Million

Switching Time

ms

��0

Optical Power

mW

��00

Operating Temperature

/ SPAN)

-20 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

/ SPAN)

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Dimension

mm

(L) 90 (W) 58 (H) 14 0.2 halide

(L) 95 (W) 76 (H) 14 0.2 halide

1X4 Optical Switch Pins

Pin Number

Name

Input or Output

Function

1

D0

Input

Port Selection Pin 1 (TTL signals)

2

D1

Input

Port Selection Pin 2 (TTL signals)

3

NC

No Connect

4

NC

No Connect

5

/ EN

Enable (Input)

6

NC

No Connect

7

VCC

Input

+ 5.0V Power Supply (TTL Power)

8

GND

Input

Power Ground

9

NC

No Connect

10

NC

No Connect

11

NC

No Connect

12

NC

No Connect

13

S0

Inquiring status values ​​0 (TTL signals)

14

S1

Inquiring status values ​​1 (TTL signals)

15

NC

No Connect

16

NC

No Connect

17

NC

No Connect

18

NC

No Connect

19

NC

No Connect

20

NC

No Connect

1X4 Optical Switch Control

Input Signals

The Selected Path

Output Signals

D1

D0

S1

S0

0

0

Input Output 1

0

0

0

1,

Input Output 2

0

1

1

0

Input Output 3

1

0

1

1

Input Output 4

1

1

Default: Input Output 4

Ordering information: FSW-1X4-A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H

N

A

B

C

E

F

G

H

Channel

Mode

Wavelength

Voltage Type

Fiber type

Fiber diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

1x4

1x8

1x16

S: SM

M: MM

85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

162: 1625nm

165: 1650nm

13/15: 1310 / 1550nm

X: Others

3: 3V

5: 5V

5: 50/125 6: 62.5/125

9: 9/125

X: Other

25: 250um

90: 900um;

20: 2.0mm

30: 3.0mm

X: Other

05: 0.5m

10: 1.0m

15: 1.5m

X: Others

OO: None

FP: FC / PC

FA: FC / APC

SP: SC / PC

SA: SC / APC

SP: ST / PC

SA: ST / APC

LP: LC / PC

LA: LC / APC

X: Other

Note:

  • All specifications are subject to change without notice.
  • The above is 1x4 Optical Switch, manufacturer provides straightly 1x4 Optical Switch detailed information, if you have any question for 1x4 Optical Switch of the price, manufacturers, model, pictures, please contact us for 1x4 Optical Switch of the latest information.


  • Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.