Desk-top 1x128 Optical Switch

Desk-top 1x128 Optical Switch
 

Product description:


Desk-top 1x128 Optical Switch Specification

Desk-top 1x128 Optical Switch

Applications:

Ring Network

Optical Network Auto-monitor

Testing of Fiber, Optical Component

Features:

Low insertion loss

High Reliability, High Stability

LCD Display

RS232 and Ethernet Interface

GPIB, DB25 Data Interface for Desktop

Benchtop 1x16 1x32 1x64 1x128 1x256 optical switch

1128 desktop optical switch is a kind of optical path control device which has the function of optical path control and switch. It can choose working optical path switch manually with button and also control optical path switch or scan in frequency the optical switch which need to be monitored with RS 232 port and Ethernet port.

Specifications:

Parameter

Desk-top-1XN optical switch

Insertion Loss (dB)

1 (N��2

16 (N��2

32 (N��4

64 (N��28

Typ: 0.8 Max: 1.0

Typ: 1.0 Max: 1.2

Typ: 1.4 Max: 1.6

Typ: 1.9 Max: 2.2

Wavelengt Range (nm)

532~980

1260~1650

Operating wavelength

650/780/850/980

1310/1490/1550/1625/1650

Return Loss (dB)

SM0, MM0

Crosstalk (dB)

��5

PDL (dB)

��. 05

WDL (dB)

��. 25

TDL (dB)

��. 25

Repeatability (dB)

�ぢ�. 02

Life time (time)

107

Transmission Power adze / SPAN) mV adze / SPAN)

��00

Switch Time (ms)

��0

Operation temperature (/ SPAN))

-10 Technetium / SPAN) +60

Storage temperature (/ SPAN))

-40~ +80

Power supply (V)

AC 85-264V, 50 / 60Hz

Package Size (L x W x H) (mm)

Desk-top L 320xW245xH110 (Up to 32 channel) customization is available

Ordering Information:

N

A

B

C

D

E

Channel

Package

Mode

Wavelength

Fiber type

Connector

1x16

1x32

1x64

1x128

1x256

1: 320245110mm

X: Other

S: SM

M: MM

85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

162: 1625nm

165: 1650nm

13/15: 1310 / 1550nm

X: Other

5: 50/125 / SPAN) 6: 62.5 / 125

9: 9/125

X: Other

FP: FC / PC

FA: FC / APC

SP: SC / PC

SA: SC / APC

SP: ST / PC

SA: ST / APC

LP: LC / PC

LA: LC / APC

X: Other

Note:

  • All specifications are subject to change without notice.
  • The above is Desk-top 1x128 Optical Switch, manufacturer provides straightly Desk-top 1x128 Optical Switch detailed information, if you have any question for Desk-top 1x128 Optical Switch of the price, manufacturers, model, pictures, please contact us for Desk- top 1x128 Optical Switch of the latest information.


  • Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.