MxN Optical Switch

MxN Optical Switch
 

Product description:


MxN Optical Switch Specification

MxN Optical Switch

MxN Optical Switch, 2X8 Optical Switch, 2X10 Optical Switch, 2x16 Optical Switch, 2x32 Optical Switch, 2x64 Optical Switch, etc. is a kind of device, with the ability of optical route switch. In optic fiber transmission system, it is used for optical route controlling, LAN, light source / detector changing, and protecting the change of Ethernet etc. In optical fiber test system, it is used for optical fiber and optical fiber device testing, network testing, open-air optical cable testing and optical fiber sensing.

Applications:

Ring Network

Optical Network Auto-monitor

Testing of Fiber, Optical Component

Features:

Low Loss and High Reliability

Parallel Interface (TTL)

Modularized Design

Epoxy-free on Optical Path

2x82x102x122x162x242x322x642x1282x256

Specifications:

Parameter

MXN optical switch

Wavelengt Range (nm)

532~980

1260~1650

Operating wavelength

650/780/850/980

1310/1490/1550/1625/1650

Insertion Loss (dB)

Typ: 1.0 Max: 1.5

PDL (dB)

��. 05

Return Loss (dB)

SM0, MM0

WDL (dB)

��. 25

TDL (dB)

��. 25

Crosstalk (dB)

��5

Repeatability (dB)

�ぢ�. 02

Power supply (V)

5.0

Life time (time)

107

Switch Time (ms)

��0

Transmission Power adze / SPAN) mV adze / SPAN)

��00

Operation temperature (/ SPAN))

-20 Technetium / SPAN) +70

Storage temperature (/ SPAN))

-40~ +85

Power supply (V)

+5

Package Size (L x W x H) (mm)

136x101x33 Customized is available

Ordering Information:

MxN

MxN

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Channel

Channel

Mode

Wavelength

Voltage Type

Fiber type

Fiber diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

2x8

2x10

2x12

2x16

2x24

2x32

2x64

2x128

2x256

2x8

2x10

2x12

2x16

2x24

2x32

2x64

2x128

2x256

S: SM M: MM

85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

162: 1625nm

165: 1650nm

13/15: 1310 / 1550nm

X: Other

3: 5V

5: 12V

5: 50/125

6: 62.5/125

9: 9/125

X: Other

25: 250um

90: 900um;

20: 2.0mm

30: 3.0mm

X: Other

05: 0.5m

10: 1.0m

15: 1.5m

X: Other

OO: None

FP: FC / PC

FA: FC / APC

SP: SC / PC

SA: SC / APC

SP: ST / PC

SA: ST / APC

LP: LC / PC

LA: LC / APC

X: Other

Note:

  • All specifications are subject to change without notice.
  • The above is MxN Optical Switch Module, manufacturer provides straightly MxN Optical Switch Module detailed information, if you have any question for MxN Optical Switch Module of the price, manufacturers, model, pictures, please contact us for MxN Optical Switch Module of the latest information .


  • Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.