8x8 optical Switch

8x8 optical Switch
 

Product description:


8X8 Optical Switch Specification

8x8 optical Switch

Applications:

Optical switching

Ring network

Remote monitoring in optical network

Testing of fiber, optical Component

Features:

Low Insertion Loss

Wide Wavelength Range

Low crosstalk

Low power consumption

High Stability, High reliability

Exceptional reliability and stability

Parallel Interface (TTL)

Epoxy-free on optical path

8x8 Optical switch is a kind of device, with the ability of optical route switch. In optic fiber transmission system, it is used for optical route controlling, LAN, light source / detector changing, and protecting the change of Ethernet etc. In optical fiber test system, it is used for optical fiber and optical fiber device testing, network testing, open-air optical cable testing and optical fiber sensing.

Specifications:

Parameter

Anfiber-88-1U

Wavelengt Range (nm)

1260 Tc / SPAN) 1620nm

Testing wavelength

1550nm

Insertion Loss (dB)

Typ: adze / SPAN) 1.5dB adze / SPAN) Max: adze / SPAN) 2 dB

Repeatability (dB)

£ 0.05 dB

Return Loss (dB)

Adze / SPAN) 50dB

Crosstalk (dB)

Adze / SPAN) 70dB

WDL (dB)

0.25

PDL (dB)

0.05

Switch Time (ms)

£ 10ms adze / SPAN) Adjacent sequence switching adze / SPAN)

Fiber type

SM fiber

connector

FC / PC

Monitoring port

RJ45 / SPAN) RS-232

Power supply (V)

Dual AC: 85 technetium / SPAN) 264 V adze / SPAN) 50 / 60Hz adze / SPAN)

Operation temperature (/ SPAN))

-10 Technetium / SPAN) +

Storage temperature (/ SPAN))

-40 Technetium / SPAN) + 80 AbductionC

Package Size (LxWxH) (mm)

19 standard 1 U case adze / SPAN) 48330344 adze / SPAN)

Ordering Information:

A

B

C

E

F

G

H

Mode

Wavelength

Voltage Type

Fiber type

Fiber diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

S: SM

85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

162: 1625nm

165: 1650nm

13/15: 1310 / 1550nm

X: Other

3: 3V

5: 5V

5: 50/125 / SPAN) 6: 62.5 / 125

9: 9/125

X: Other

25: 250um

90: 900um;

20: 2.0mm

30: 3.0mm

X: Other

05: 0.5m

10: 1.0m

15: 1.5m

X: Other

OO: None

FP: FC / PC

FA: FC / APC

SP: SC / PC

SA: SC / APC

SP: ST / PC

SA: ST / APC

LP: LC / PC

LA: LC / APC

X: Other

Note:

  • All specifications are subject to change without notice.
  • The above is 8x8 Optical Switch, manufacturer provides straightly 8x8 Optical Switch detailed information, if you have any question for 8x8 Optical Switch of the price, manufacturers, model, pictures, please contact us for 8x8 Optical Switch of the latest information.


  • Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.