1x64 Optical Switch

1x64 Optical Switch
 

Product description:


1x64 Optical Switch Specification

1x64 Optical Switch

Applications:

Ring Network

Remote Monitoring in Optical Network

Testing of Fiber, Optical Component

Features:

More Than 128 Channels

Low Loss and High Reliability

Parallel Interface (TTL)

Modularized Design

Epoxy-free on Optical Path

164 Optical switch is a kind of device, with the ability of optical route switch. In optic fiber transmission system, it is used for optical route controlling, LAN, light source / detector changing, and protecting the change of Ethernet etc. In optical fiber test system, it is used for optical fiber and optical fiber device testing, network testing, open-air optical cable testing and optical fiber sensing.

Specifications:

Parameter

1XN optical switch

Insertion Loss (dB)

1 (N��2

16 (N��2

32 (N��4

64 (N��28

Typ: 0.6 Max: 0.8

Typ: 0.8 Max: 1.0

Typ: 1.2 Max: 1.5

Typ: 1.7 Max: 2.0

Wavelengt Range (nm)

532~980

1260~1650

Operating wavelength

650/780/850/980

1310/1490/1550/1625/1650

Return Loss (dB)

SM0, MM0

Crosstalk (dB)

��5

PDL (dB)

��. 05

WDL (dB)

��. 25

TDL (dB)

��. 25

Repeatability (dB)

�ぢ�. 02

Life time (time)

107

Transmission Power adze / SPAN) mV adze / SPAN)

��00

Switch Time (ms)

��0

Operation temperature (/ SPAN))

-20 Technetium / SPAN) +70

Storage temperature (/ SPAN))

-40~ +85

Power supply (V)

+5 Or 12

Package Size (L x W x H) (mm)

1 (N�� (135�40�32)

4 (N��2 (135�64�32)

12 (N��6 (184�78�36)

16 (N��2 (184�78�66)

32 (N (88 (184�156�66)

88����28 (184�220�66)

Dimensions Drawing (mm):

Ordering Information:

N

N

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Channel

Channel

Mode

Wavelength

Voltage Type

Fiber type

Fiber diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

1~128

1~128

S: SM M: MM

85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

162: 1625nm

165: 1650nm

13/15: 1310 / 1550nm

X: Other

3: 5V

5: 12V

5: 50/125 / SPAN) 6: 62.5 / 125

9: 9/125

X: Other

25: 250um

90: 900um;

20: 2.0mm

30: 3.0mm

X: Other

05: 0.5m

10: 1.0m

15: 1.5m

X: Other

OO: None

FP: FC / PC

FA: FC / APC

SP: SC / PC

SA: SC / APC

SP: ST / PC

SA: ST / APC

LP: LC / PC

LA: LC / APC

X: Other

Note:

  • All specifications are subject to change without notice.
  • The above is 1x64 Optical Switch, manufacturer provides straightly 1x64 Optical Switch detailed information, if you have any question for 1x64 Optical Switch of the price, manufacturers, model, pictures, please contact us for 1x64 Optical Switch of the latest information.


  • Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.