Rack-mounted 1x24 Optical Switch

Rack-mounted 1x24 Optical Switch
 

Product description:


Rack-mounted 1x24 Optical Switch Specification

Rack-mounted 1x24 Optical Switch

Applications:

Ring network

Testing of fiber, optical component

Features:

Low loss, High Reliability, High Stability

LCD Display

Extremely stable latching mode

Rack-mounted 1X24 optical switch is a kind of optical path control device which has the function of optical path control and switch. It can choose working optical path switch manually with button and also control optical path switch or scan in frequency the optical switch which need to be monitored with RS 232 port and Ethernet port.

Performances

Parameters

Anfiber-FSW-1N-U

Wavelength r ange

nm

1 (N��2

16 (N��2

32 (N��4

64 (N��28

650/780/850/980

1310/1490/1550/1625

Operating wavelength

nm

532~980

1260 ~ 1650

Insertion loss

dB

Typ: 1.0 Max: 1.2

Typ: 1.2 Max: 1.5

Typ: 1.4 Max: 1.6

Typ: 1.9 Max: 2.2

Return loss

dB

SM0 MM0

Crosstalk

dB

SM5 MM5

PDL

dB

��. 05

WDL

dB

��. 25

TDL

dB

��. 25

Repeatability

dB

�ぢ�. 02

Lifetime

times

107

Transmission power

mW

��00

Switch time

ms

��0

Operating temperature

Abduction C

-20 Technetium / SPAN) +70

Storage temperature

Abduction C

-40 Technetium / SPAN) +85

Power supply

V

AC 85-264V, 50 / 60Hz OR DC (36-72) V

Dimensions

mm

1U L303 XW439XH44 (Up to 16 channel) customization is available.

2U L303 XW434XH89 (Up to 130 channel) customization is available.

Product Image

Ordering Information Anfiber-FSW-1xN-A-B-C-D-E-F

N

A

B

C

D

E

F

Channel

Package

Mode

Wavelength

Voltage Type

Fiber type

Connector

1x16

1x32

1x64

1x128

1U

2U

3U

4U

S: SM

M: MM

85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

162: 1625nm

165: 1650nm

13/15: 1310 / 1550nm

X: Other

AC: 85-264V (,, / O: p,)

DC: 36-72V

AC / DC:

220V adze / SPAN) 48V

5: 50/125

6: 62.5/125

9: 9/125

X: Other

FP: FC / PC

FA: FC / APC

SP: SC / PC

SA: SC / APC

SP: ST / PC

SA: ST / APC

LP: LC / PC

LA: LC / APC

X: Other

Note:

  • All specifications are subject to change without notice.
  • The above is Rack-mounted 1x24 Optical Switch, manufacturer provides straightly Rack-mounted 1x24 Optical Switch detailed information, if you have any question for Rack-mounted 1x24 Optical Switch of the price, manufacturers, model, pictures, please contact us for Rack- mounted 1x24 Optical Switch of the latest information ..


  • Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.