2x2 Fiber Optical Switch

2x2 Fiber Optical Switch
 

Product description:

2x2 Fiber Optical Switch Specification




2x2 Fiber Optical Switch


Applications:

Configurable OADM

Metropolitan Area Network

System Monitoring

Component Testing

R&D in Laboratory


Features:

Low Insertion Loss

Wide Wavelength Range

Low Crosstalk

High Stability, High Reliability

Epoxy-free on Optical Path

Latching and Non- latching


2*2 Fiber Optical Switch, which is famous for its high performance, low insertion loss and compact dimension. It is an ideal Component for OADM, OXC, system monitor and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.


Specifications:


Parameters


Anfiber-FSW-2*2 Fiber Optical Switch

Wavelength Range

nm

1260~1625

Operating Wavelength

nm

1310/1550

Insertion Loss

dB

Typ: 0.8Max: 1.0

Return Loss

dB

≥50

Crosstalk

dB

≥60

PDL

dB

≤0.05

WDL

dB

≤0.25

TDL

dB

≤0.25

Repeatability

dB

≤±0.02

Power Supply

v

3.0or 5.0

Lifetime

times

≥107

Switch Time

ms

≤8

Transmission Power

mW

≤500

Operating TemperatureTemperature

-20~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Weight

g

25

Dimension

mm

(L) 48x (W) 22x (H) 10 (±0.1~0.2mm) customization is available.



Ordering Information: Anfiber-2x2-A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H:


A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

Mode

Wavelength

Voltage Type

Control Model

Fiber type

Fiber diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

S: SM

M: MM

85: 850nm

98: 980nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

16: 1625nm

13/15: 1310/1550

X: Others

3: 3V

5: 5V

L: Latching

N: Non- Latching

5: MM50/125

6: MM62.5/125

9: SM 9/125

X: Others

25: 250um

90: 900um;

20: 2.0mm

X: Others

05: 0.5m

10: 1.0m

15: 1.5m

X: Others

OO: None

FP: FC/ PC

FA: FC/ APC

SP: SC/ PC

SA: SC/ APC

SP: ST/ PC

SA: ST/ APC

LP: LC/ PC

LA: LC/ APC

X: Others



Note:

  • All specifications are subject to change without notice.

  • The above is 2x2 Fiber Optical Switch, manufacturer provides straightly 2x2 Fiber Optical Switch detailed information, if you have any question for 2x2 Fiber Optical Switch of the price, manufacturers, model, pictures, please contact us for 2x2 Fiber Optical Switch of the latest information.