MEMS 1X8 Optical Switch

MEMS 1X8 Optical Switch
 

Product description:


MEMS 1X8 Optical Switch Specification

MEMS 1X8 Optical Switch

Applications:

Source Selection

Protection Switching

Monitoring

Test and Measurement

Sensor Switching

Wavelength provisioning

Features:

miniature size

low insertion loss

1 ms response time

non-latching, reliable

Specifications:

Parameter

Single mode

Wavelength range (nm)

1240~1640

Insertion loss (dB)

��. 5 (Typ 1.2)

Crosstalk (dB)

��60 (Typ 75)

Backreflection (dB)

��45 (Typ 55)

Polarisation Dependent Loss (dB)

��. 12

Switch time (ms)

�� (Typ 0.5)

Switching Voltage ( V )

5

Fiber Pigtail (µm)

9/125/900

Durability (cycles)

no wear out

Power Consumption (mW)

40

Operation temperature (��/ SPAN) )

0~70

Storage temperature ( ��/ SPAN) )

-40~85

Package Size (L x W x H) (mm)

76 x 93 x 9.5

Parameter

Multimode

Wavelength range (nm)

700~1700

Insertion loss (dB) 1

��. 6 (Typ 0.5)

Crosstalk (dB)

��SPAN style='LETTER-SPACING: 0.05pt') 45 (Typ 55)

Backreflection (dB)

��SPAN style='LETTER-SPACING: 0.05pt') 35 (Typ 45)

Polarisation Dependent Loss (dB)

��. 20 (Typ 0.07)

Switch time (ms)

��0 (Typ 2)

Switching V o ltage ( V )

5

Fiber P igtail (µm)

62.5/125/900 or 50/125/900

Durability (cycles)

no wear ou t

Power C on sumption (mW)

40

Operation temperature (��/ SPAN) )

0~70

Storage temperature ( ��/ SPAN) )

-40~85

Package Size (L x W x H) (mm)

76 x 93 x 9.5

Multimode: 1. measured at 1310 or 1550 nm. At 850 nm ILmax = 3.0dB

Ordering Information:

1x8-9/125 fiber

1x8-50 um graded index fiber

1x8-62.5 um graded index fiber

Note:

  • All specifications are subject to change without notice.
  • The above is MEMS 1X8 Optical Switch, manufacturer provides straightly MEMS 1X8 Optical Switch detailed information, if you have any question for MEMS 1X8 Optical Switch of the price, manufacturers, model, pictures, please contact us for MEMS 1X8 Optical Switch of the latest information.


  • Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.