2x2 Optical Switch

2x2 Optical Switch
 

Product description:

2x2 Optical Switch Specification



2x2 Optical Switch


Applications:

OADM

Metropolitan Area Network

System Monitoring

Component Testing

R&D in Laboratory


Features:

Low Insertion Loss

Wide Wavelength Range

Low Crosstalk

High Stability, High Reliability

Epoxy-free on Optical Path

Latching and Non- latching


2*2 Optical Switch, which is famous for its high performance, low insertion loss and compact dimension: (L) 28.5* (W) 12.6* (H) 8.7mm (SM) ;(L) 27.0* (W) 12.6* (H) 8.2mm (MM) . It is an ideal Component for OADM, OXC, system monitoring and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.


Specifications:


Parameters

Unit

Anfiber-SW-2*2TSM (SingleMode)

Wavelength Range

nm

1260 ~ 1650

Test Wavelength

nm

1310 / 1550

Insertion Loss 1, 2

dB

Typ: 0.8Max: 1.0

Return Loss 1, 2

dB

≥ 50

Crosstalk 1

dB

≥ 55

PDL

dB

≤0.05

WDL

dB

≤0.25

Repeatability

dB

≤±0.02

Operating Voltage

V

3.0 or 5.0

Durability

Cycles

≥ 10 Million

Switching Time

ms

≤8

Optical Power

mW

≤500

Operating Temperature

-5 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Weight

g

16

Dimension

mm

(L) 28.5* (W) 12.6* (H) 8.7 ±0.2

Note: 1Within operating temperature and SOP.

2Excluding Connectors.




Parameters

Unit

Anfiber-SW-2*2RMM (MultiMode)

Wavelength Range

nm

850±40 / 1300±40

1470 ~ 1650

Test Wavelength

nm

850 / 1300

1550

Insertion Loss 1, 2,

dB

Typ: 0.8Max: 1.2

Typ: 0.8Max: 1.0

Return Loss 1, 2

dB

≥ 30

Crosstalk 1

dB

≥ 35

PDL

dB

≤0.05

WDL

dB

≤0.25

Repeatability

dB

≤±0.02

Operating Voltage

V

3.0 or 5.0

Durability

Cycles

≥ 10 Million

Switching Time

ms

≤8

Optical Power

mW

≤500

Operating Temperature

-5 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Weight

g

14

Dimension

mm

(L) 27.0* (W) 12.6* (H) 8.2 ±0.2

Note: 1 Within operating temperature and SOP.

2Excluding Connectors.



Pin Configurations:


Type

State

Optical Route

Electric Drive

Status Sensor

2*2



Pin 1

Pin 5

Pin 6

Pin 10

Pin 2-3

Pin 3-4

Pin 7-8

Pin 8-9

Latching

A

P1-P2, P3-P4

-

-

GND

V+

Close

Open

Open

Close

B

P1-P4, P3-P2

V+

GND

-

-

Open

Close

Close

Open

Non-latching

A

P1-P2, P3-P4

-

-

-

-

Close

Open

Open

Close

B

P1-P4, P3-P2

V+

-

-

GND

Open

Close

Close

Open



Electrical Specification:

Specifications

Voltage

Current

Resistance

5Vlatching

4.5~5.5 V

36~44 mA

125 Ω

5Vnon-latching

4.5~5.5 V

26~32 mA

175 Ω

3Vlatching

2.7~3.3 V

54~66 mA

50 Ω

3Vnon-latching

2.7~3.3 V

39~47 mA

70 Ω


Ordering Information: Anfiber-2x2-A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H:


A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H (P1-P2-P3-P4)

Mode

Wavelength

VoltageType

ControlModel

FiberLength (m)

Fibertype

Fiberdiameter (um)

Connector

T-SM

R-MM

1-850nm

2-1310nm

3-1490nm

4-1550nm

5-1625nm

6-1650nm

7-1310/1550nm

8-850/1310nm

(Specify Custom)

3-3V

5-5V

L-Latching

NL-Non Latching

0.5-0.5m

1.0-1.0m

1.5-1.5m

(Specify Custom)

50-50/125

62.5-62.5/125

9-9/125

(Specify Custom)

250-250um

900-900um

2000-2.0mm

(Specify Custom)

1-None

2-FC/ PC

3-FC/ APC

4-SC/ PC

5-SC/ APC

6-ST/ PC

7-ST/ APC

8-LC/ PC

9-LC/ APC

(Specify Custom)





Note:

  • All specifications are subject to change without notice.

  • The above is 2x2 Optical Switch, manufacturer provides straightly 2x2 Optical Switch detailed information, if you have any question for 2x2 Optical Switch of the price, manufacturers, model, pictures, please contact us for 2x2 Optical Switch of the latest information.