SLED optical light source

SLED optical light source
 

Product description:


SLED optical light source-1000/1180 / 1260nm Specification

SLED optical light source

1000/1180 / 1260nm

Applications:

Optical fiber sensing

Optical fiber passive component spectrum testing

Optical fiber grating, DWDM, filter testing

Optical fiber measurement equipments

Features:

Slected wavelength

High stability

Broadband light source

Specifications:

Parameters

1000 SLED

Radiation source

SLED

Central wavelength (nm)

1000 halogen 10

-3dB Spectrum width (nm)

��00

Output power (mW)

��

Spectrum density stability1

ぢ. 05dB / 15 min

Short term stability 1

ぢ. 01dB / 15 min

Long term stability 2

/ SPAN) halogen 0.03dB / 8 hour

Operating mode

CW, internal modulate, external modulate

Fiber pigtail

Single mode 1060 Fiber

Output connector

FC / PC, FC / UPC or FC / APC

Operating temperature

0 / SPAN) ~ 40 / SPAN)

Storage temperature

-20 / SPAN) ~ 70 / SPAN)

Power supply

AC110 / 220V halogen 10%, 50Hz, 20W

Dimensions (LWH)

907019 or 32022090

Remark adze tability is tested at room temperature 25 halogen 2after pre-heating 30 minutes.

1. Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.

2. Test condition: temperature variation halogen 2 CW.

Typical Spectrum:

Ordering information:

OS

Type Of Laser Diode

Type

Operating Wavelength

Power

Connector

/ SPAN)

D = DFB-LD
L = LED
F = FP
P = Pump
S = SLED
M-Multi-mode

M = Module
D = Desk-top

131 = 1310nm
155 = 1550nm
1315 = 1310 & 1550nm
etc

00 = 0dBm 10 = 10dBm 20 = 20dBm

FC / UPC FC / APC



Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.