FP( Fabry-Perot) 650nm laser source

FP( Fabry-Perot) 650nm laser source
 

Product description:


650nm FP Flat panel Light Source visible Specification

FP (Fabry-Perot) 650nm laser source

1310nm 1550nm 1480nm

Applications:

Optical fiber component manufacture & test

Optical communication system test

Features:

High stable output power

Narrow spectrum, single longitudinal mode output

Specifications:

Parameters

FP

Central wavelength (nm)

650 halogen 10

Spectral width (FWHM) (nm)

(0.3

Output power (mw)

) 1

Short term stability 1 (DB)

Adze / SPAN) halogen 0.02dB / 5 min

Long term stability 2 (DB)

Adze / SPAN) halogen 0.05dB / 8 hour

Fiber pigtail

Single Mode Fibr or PM Fiber

Output connector

FC / PC, FC / UPC or FC / APC

Operating termperature (/ SPAN))

0 ~ 40

Storage temperature (/ SPAN))

-20 ~ 70

Power supply

AC110 / 220V halogen 10%, 50Hz, 20W

Dimensions (LWH mm adze / SPAN)

320�220�90

1. Test condition: fixed temperature, CW.

2. Test condition: temperature variation halogen 2 CW.

Ordering information:

OS

Type Of Laser Diode

Type

Operating Wavelength

Power

Connector

/ SPAN)

D = DFB-LD
L = LED
F = FP
P = Pump
S = SLED
M-Multi-mode

M = Module
D = Desk-top

65 = 6500nm
78 = 780nm
etc

00 = 0dBm 10 = 10dBm 20 = 20dBm

FC / UPC FC / APC



Welcome to contact our engineers to know more info about the specification.