The boat Communications MD80A - 8 * FE ports EPON ONU

The boat Communications MD80A - 8 * FE ports EPON ONU
 

Product description:

Product Brief

ONU8FE Products It is The boat Communications GEPON OUN

Series products GEPON user terminal equipment based on the international standard design 802.3ah GEPON ONU products, while adhering to the technical requirements of China Telecom, have good interoperability OLT device can communicate with the mainstream infrastructure vendors through high-speed EPON access services that can provide broadband access to the Internet or corporate network services for users. Product provides eight 10 / 100M broadband access, for powerful Ethernet functions can be managed

Applications The boat Communications

ONU8FE products as a terminal, via optical splitter used in GEPON network. In the network topology maximum 32-channel optical link branches, the most remote terminal and central office up to 20 km. Both can be placed in the corridor, office or other occasions that require higher density of broadband access.

Product Specifications

Main technical specifications EPON

standard

lIEEE802.3ah

Uplink data transmission rate

l1Gbps

Downlink data transmission rate

l1Gbps

A fiber interface: l singlemode

SC / UPC

Eight Fast Ethernet interfaces

lRJ-4510 / 100Mbit / s, MDI / MDIX adaptive

Physical characteristics and environmental requirements

Power adapter input

l100V ~ 240V AC, 50Hz ~ 60Hz

Machine power l12V DC.

1.0A

Standard power (= l

7W

Working temperature

l-10˚C ~ 55˚C

Operating humidity (l5% ~ 95%)

Non-condensing

Storage temperature

l-40˚C ~ 75˚C

Storage humidity (l75%)

maximum

Dimensions (l) * 285mm (length) * 110mm (W)

35mm

high

weight

l0.880kg

Product-related standards

Authenticate

l comply with CE, RoHS6, CCC and other standards

EMC / EMI

l meet VCCI Class B, FCC Part 15 B standard

Safety

l comply with UL 60950 safety regulations

Lightning surge voltage protection