[Power & Transmission] - [Power & Generating Sets] - [Other Generators]

150KVA Cummins Diesel Generators

150KVA Cummins Diesel Generators
  • 150KVA Cummins Diesel Generators
Product code: 16133100001
Unit price: 11692-13144 USD
Price unit: Per piece
Minimum order:
Other info:
Visit my shop

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Fujian, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: WEALD
  • Model Number: C-165
  • Output Type: AC Three Phase
  • Speed: 1500RPM
  • Frequency: 50HZ
  • Rated Power: 120KW/ 150KVA
  • Rated Voltage: 380V/ 220V, 440V/ 230V

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: plywood case
Delivery Detail: 30 days

Specifications

150Kva Cummins Diesel Generator
1. Engine: 6CTA8.3-G2
2. Alternator: LSA44.2 M95
3. CE, ISO certificate
4. Competitive prices

150KVA Cummins Engine Diesel Generator Sets

Prime Power (50HZ) 120KW / 150KVA
Standby Power (50HZ) 132KW / 165KVA
Frequency/ Speed50Hz/ 1500rpm
Voltage230V/ 400V
PhasesThree phases, four wires
ManufacturerFuzhou Weald Power Machinery Co., Ltd

(1) PRP: Prime Power is available for an unlimited number of annual operating hours in variable
load applications, in accordance with ISO8528-1. A 10% overload capability is available for a period of 1 hour within 12-hour period of operation, in accordance with ISO 3046-1.

(2) ESP: The Standby Power Rating is applicable for supplying emergency power in variable load applications for up to 200 hours per year in accordance with ISO8528-1. Overload is not allowed.

Engine Data:

ManufacturerDongfeng Cummins Engine Company Ltd.
Model6CTA8.3-G2
Engine speed1500rpm
Standby power180kw / 241HP
Base output power163kw / 219 HP
Continuous power133kw / 178HP
Air intake wayafter-cooled, turbo-charged
Cylinder quantity6
Bore * Stroke114*135 mm
Displacement 8.3L
Fuel system PB pump_ GAC governor/ BYC ASIMCO
speed-droop5%
Low idle750-950 rpm
Piston speed6.8 m/ s
Friction energy output 17 kw

Alternator Data:

Manufacturer Leroy-somer Electro-technique (Fuzhou) Company Ltd
Model LSA44.2 M95
Output power 120KW
AVR modelR250
Number of phase3
Power factor (Cos Phi) 0.8
Altitude≤ 1000 m
Overspeed 2250RPM
Number of Pole 4
Exciter typeShunt
Insulation class H
Voltage regulation±0.5%
Sustained short circuit current 300% (3 IN) 10s
Total harmonics (TGH/ THC) ( 4 %
Wave form : NEMA = TIF ( 50
Wave form : I.E.C. = THF ( 2%
Bearing single
CouplingDirect

Dimensions

Open TypeOverall Size: 2300*950 *1400mm (L*W*H)
Weight: 1780kg

Standard supply scope:

Exhaust silencerBase framewiresAVRmanual books
Flexible pipesMain circuit breakerbattery chargercooling radiatorauto control panel
flangestarting batteryfloat battery chargerwires diagram

Cummins Engine Parts List:

NO.PRODUCTPART NO.
1BEARING, MAIN3945917
2BEARING, CON ROD3950661
3PISTON 2303925537
4PISTON 2403919565
5PISTON 245/2603925878
6PISTON 280/3003917707
7RING, PISTON3802429
8VALVE, INTAKE3924492
9VALVE, EXHAUST3921444
10HEAD, GASKET3931019
11HEAD, GASKET3967059
12GEAR, CRANKSHAFT3918776
13BEARING, CON ROD3931623
14BUSHING, CAMSHAFT3943199
15SEAL, RECTANGULAR3907177
16LINER, CYLINDER3948095
17GASKET, GEAR HOUSING3944293
18GEAR, COVER3938086
19TUBE, AIR COMPRESSOR WATER INTAKE3970801
20TUBE, AIR COMPRESSOR WATER OUTLET3970803
21GEAR, AIR COMPRESSOR3415607
22AIR COMPRESSOR3970805
23AIR COMPRESSOR C2403415353
24AIR COMPRESSOR C2403415475
25THERMOSTAL3940362/3968559
26SENSOR SPEED3967252
27SUPPROT, FAN3415603
28PULLEY, FAN3926855
29GEAR, FUEL PUMP3931380
30OIL TRANSFER PUMP3415661
31MANIFOLD, FUEL3922667
32SOLENOID, FUEL PUMP3977620
33SEAL, OIL3968562
34SEAL, OIL3968563
35SEAL, OIL (HUA LING) 3883620
36COVER, GEAR3943813
37COOLER, OIL3974815
38LUB OIL PUMP3966840
39LUB OIL PUMP C2403415365
40ROD, ENGINE CONNECTING3901383
41CAMSHAFT3923478
42TURBOCHARGER C2404029018
43TURBOCHARGER C3004050207