Diesel Generator Set Powered by Cummins

Diesel Generator Set Powered by Cummins
 

Product description:

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Fujian, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Weald
  • Model Number: C-25
  • Output Type: AC Three Phase
  • Speed: 1800rpm
  • Frequency: 60hz
  • Rated Power: 25kva
  • Rated Voltage: 240V/ 480V
  • Manufacturer: Fujian Weald Industry Co., Ltd

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Plywood case
Delivery Detail: 10 days-30 days

Specifications

Diesel Generator Set Powered by Cummins
1. Cummins Engine: 4B3.9-G2
2. Branded alternators: stamford; marathon; leroy somer

Diesel Generator Set Powered by Cummins

Prime Power (60HZ) : 20KW / 25KVA
Standby Power (60HZ) : 22KW / 28KVA
Frequency/ Speed: 60Hz/ 1800rpm
Voltage : 240V/ 480V
Phases : Three phases, four wires

Manufacturer: Dongfeng Cummins Engine Company Ltd.
Model : 4B3.9-G2
Engine speed : 1800rpm
Engine power
Standby power : 30kw / 40HP
Base output power : 27kw / 36HP
Air intake way: Natural
Cylinder quantity: 4
Bore * Stroke : 102*120mm
Displacement : 3.9L
Fuel system: A pump with electrical governor
Speed-droop : 5%
Low idle : 950-1050 rpm
Piston speed : 6.0 m/ s

Friction energy output: 8.2 kw

Manufacturer : Leroy-somer Electro-technique (Fuzhou) Company Ltd.
Model : LSA42.2 S5
Output power: 21KW
AVR model : R250
Number of phase : 3
Power factor (Cos Phi) : 0.8
Altitude ≤ 1000 m
Overspeed : 2250RPM
Number of Pole: 4
Exciter type: Shunt
Insulation class: H
Voltage regulation : ±0.5%
Sustained short circuit current 300% (3 IN) : 10s

Total harmonics (TGH/ THC) ( 4 %
Wave form : NEMA = TIF ( 50
Wave form : I.E.C. = THF ( 2%
Bearing : single
Coupling: Direct

4BT Cummins Engine Part List

NO.PRODUCTPART NO.
1HEAD, GASKET3921393
2SLEEVE, SALVAGE3904166
3PISTON3907163
4PISTON3907158
5PISTON3926631
6RING, RETAINING3901706
7RING, PISTON3802421
8PIN, PISTON3901793
9PIN, PISTON3934047
10MAIN BEARING
11BEARING, CON ROD3901170
12ROD, ENGINE CONNECTING3942581
13BUSHING3941476
14TURBOCHARGER 1603528747
15WATER PUMP3960342
16GASKET, VALVE COVER3902666
17CONNECTION, TUB OIL DRAIN3974113
18CONNECTION, TUB OIL DRAIN3975061
19GASKET, EXH COLLECTOR3929881
20SCREW, HEX FRANGE HEAD CAP3930249
21GASKET, INT MANIFOLD COVER3938152
22STARTING MOTOR EuroII4934622
23STARTING MOTOR EuroI4935789
24BEARING, MAIN60205
25GASKET, TURBOCHARGER3901356
26SUPPORT, CAMSHAFT THRUST3927155
27GEAR, CAMSHAFT3907431
28VALVE, EXHAUST3901607
29VALVE, INTAKE3901117
30OIL SEAL, VALVE3959912
31COLLET, VALVE3900250
32GASKET, OIL PAN3959052
33COOLER, OIL3921558
34HOUSING, FLYWHEEL3975179
35SEAL, OIL FORNT
36SEAL, OIL BACK3925529
37AIR COMPRESSOR3974548
38ROD, PUSH3904679
39TAPPET, VALVE3931623
40ROCKER3934920
41BUSHING, CAMSHAFT3901306
42GEAR, CAMSHAFT3901258
43CYLINDER HEAD3966448
44BLOCK, CYLINDER3903920
454B CAMSHAFT3929036