Cummins Power Generator

Cummins Power Generator
 

Product description:

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Fujian, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Weald
  • Model Number: C220
  • Output Type: AC Three Phase
  • Speed: 1500rpm
  • Frequency: 50HZ
  • Rated Power: 200kva
  • Rated Voltage: 400V/ 230V
  • Manufacturer: FUJIAN WEALD INDUSTRY CO., LTD
  • Mobile: 86-18606063409

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Standard Export Package Open Type (Standard Configuration) Overall Size: 2450*950 *1500mm Weight: 1950kg
Delivery Detail: 10 days to 45 days

Specifications

Cummins Power Generator
Cummins Engine 6CTAA8.3-G2
branded alternators stamford; Marathon; Leroy somer for your choice

Cummins Power Generator

Prime Power (50HZ) : 160KW / 200KVA
Standby Power (50HZ) : 176KW / 220KVA
Frequency/ Speed : 50Hz/ 1500rpm
Voltage : 230V/ 400V
Phases : Three phases, four wires

ENGINE DATA
Manufacturer : Dongfeng Cummins Engine Company Ltd.
Model : 6CTAA8.3-G2
Engine speed : 1500rpm
Engine power
-Standby power : 203kw / 272HP
Base output power : 183kw / 245 HP
Continuous power : 149kw / 200HP
Air intake way : Air-air after-cooled, turbo-charged
Cylinder quantity : 6
Bore * Stroke : 114*135 mm
Displacement : 8.3L
Fuel system: P7100 pump_ GAC governor/ BYC ASIMCO
Speed-droop: 5%
Low idle: 700-950 rpm

Piston speed : 6.8 m/ s
Friction energy output : 17 kw

ALTERNATOR GENERAL DATA
Manufacturer / Model : Leroy-somer Electro-technique (Fuzhou) Company Ltd.
Model : LSA46.2 M5
Output power : 160KW
AVR model : R250
Number of phase : 3
Power factor (Cos Phi) : 0.8
Altitude ≤ 1000 m
Overspeed : 2250RPM
Number of Pole: 4
Exciter type: Shunt
Insulation class: H
Voltage regulation : ±0.5%
Sustained short circuit current 300% (3 IN) : 10s
Total harmonics (TGH/ THC) ( 4 %
Wave form : NEMA = TIF ( 50
Wave form : I.E.C. = THF ( 2%

1. Standard supply scope
Exhaust silencer

Flexible pipes

flange Base frame

Main circuit breaker
Starting battery

Battery wires

Battery charger

Float battery charger

AVR
Cooling radiator

Wires diagram

manual books

Auto control panel

2. Optional supply scope

Water preheater

PMG

ATS

External daily fuel tank

Silent canopy
Lub oil preheater
Anti-condensation heater
Synchronization panel

Automatic fuel pump
Weatherproof canopy
Spare parts

Parallel droop

ABB breaker

oil drain pump

Mobile Trailer

6BT Cummins Engine Parts List

NO.PRODUCTPART NO.
1HEAD, GASKET3921393
2HEAD, GASKET3921394
3LINER, CYLINDER3904166
4PISTON3907163
5PISTON3907158
6PISTON3926631
7RING, PISTON3802421
8PIN, PISTON3901793
9PIN, PISTON3934047
10BEARING, CON ROD3901170
11ROD, ENGINE CONNECTING3942581
12BUSHING3941476
13TURBOCHARGER 2103960478
14TURBOCHARGER 1603528747
15WATER PUMP3960342
16GASKET, VALVE COVER3902666
17CONNECTION, TUB OIL DRAIN3974113
18CONNECTION, TUB OIL DRAIN3975061
19MANIFOLD EXHAUST3970066
20GASKET, EXH COLLECTOR3929881
21SCREW, HEX FRANGE HEAD CAP3930249
22GASKET, INT MANIFOLD COVER3938152
23STARTING MOTOR EuroII4934622
24STARTING MOTOR EuroI4935789
25BEARING, MAIN60205
26GASKET, TURBOCHARGER3901356
27RING, RETAINING3901706
28SUPPORT, CAMSHAFT THRUST3927155
29CAMSHAFT3283179
30GEAR, CAMSHAFT3907431
31CYLINDER HEAD3966454
32VALVE, EXHAUST3901607
33VALVE, INTAKE3901117
34OIL SEAL, VALVE3959912
35COLLET, VALVE3900250
36GASKET, OIL PAN3959052
37LUB, OIL PUMP1011N-010-A2
38COOLER, OIL3921558
39HOUSING, FLYWHEEL3975179
40SEAL, OIL BACK3925529
41AIR COMPRESSOR3974548
42ROD, PUSH3904679
43TAPPET, VALVE3931623
44ROCKER3934920
45CRANKSHAFT3929037
46BUSHING, CAMSHAFT3901306
47GEAR, CAMSHAFT3901258
48CYLINDER HEAD3966448
49CYLINDER HEAD3903920
50CAMSHAFT3929885
514B CAMSHAFT3929036
52BLOCK, CYLINDER3928797
53MANIFOLD EXHAUST3917700