Spiral Chute

Spiral Chute
 

Product description:

Summary: Concentrator Spiral Chute is our company of concentrating experienced scientific product, which is the best concentrating equipment, especially for concentrating of the sand 0re of the seashare, riverside, sand, rill is better. The advantage is reasonable structure, simple fixed, less space, easily operated, concentrating even, separated clearly, high efficient. The product is made of the chlorine plastic, the advantage is light, moisture proof, antirust, corrosion proof, properly suitable for the changing of th feeding size and chrome, granularity, grade, no noisy.


Technical parameters of Spiral chute

Model5LL-12005LL-9005LL-6005LL-400
External diameter (mm) 1200900600400
Screw distance (mm) 900/720/540675/540/405450/360/270240/180
Ratio (scrolldistance/ diameter) 0.75/0.6/0.450.75/0.6/0.450.75/0.6/0.450.6/0.45
Transverse obliqiuty
Max. scroll buckets for each machine4432
Feeding granularity (mm) 0.3-0.030.3-0.030.2-0.020.2-0.02
Feeding thickness (%) 25-5525-5525-5525-55
Capacity (t/ h) 4-62-30.8-1.20.15-0.2
DimensionsLength (mm) 13601060700460
Width (mm) 13601060700460
Height (mm) 5230400026001500
Weight (kg) 60040015050